Calendar list view

Regular training: Juniors Mon 6:45-8:15. Intermediates Tues 7:00-8:15.  Seniors Tues 8:15-9:30. Academy (youngsters and inexperienced) Fri 7:00-8:00.

Please refer to British Cycling’s Cycle Speedway calendar (click here) to confirm fixtures, times and locations.

  • Fri 21st June: Club Championship U7/U10/U13 ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sat 22nd June: HSBC ELITE Grand Prix 3,

    HSBC Elite GP series

    , Great Blakenham IP6 0NJ
  • Sun 23rd June: Norwich vs Ipswich ,

    South East Y/South East 1/South East 2

    1:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Norwich NR4 6LQ
  • Sun 23rd June: Hethersett vs Great Blakenham ,

    South East 1/South East 2

    2:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Hethersett NR9 3EN
  • Sun 23rd June: Norwich vs Great Blakenham ,

    South East 1B

    11:00 am - 5:00 pm , Norwich NR4 6LQ
  • Tue 25th June: Club Championship U16/Senior/Veterans ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sun 30th June: Hellingly vs Ipswich ,

    South East 2

    2:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Hellingly BN27 4BE
  • Sun 30th June: Great Blakenham vs Kesgrave ,

    South East 2

    2:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Great Blakenham IP6 0NJ
  • Sun 30th June: Norwich vs Hethersett ,

    South East 1/South East 2

    2:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Norwich NR4 6LQ
  • Wed 3rd July: Suffolk GP U13/U21/O40 R3 ,

    Suffolk GP series

    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm , Somersham IP8 4PF
  • Sat 6th July: Home Internationals. Junior / Senior / Vets / Womens pairs,

    International

    , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Tue 9th July: Kesgrave Panthers vs Kesgrave Pumas ,

    South East Y

    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Kesgrave IP5 1JF
  • Sat 13th July: South East GP R6 ,

    South East GP series

    12:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Hethersett NR9 3EN
  • Sun 14th July: Womens League 3,

    Womens national league

    , SSW Region
  • Sun 14th July: North vs Midlands,

    Battle of Britain league

    , Hull HU13 0EG
  • Sun 14th July: Norwich vs Hellingly ,

    South East 2

    2:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Norwich NR4 6LQ
  • Tue 16th July: Club Championship U16/Senior/Veterans ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Fri 19th July: Club Championship U7/U10/U13 ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sat 20th July: BYJL National Round 2,

    British Youth and Junior League

    , Norwich NR4 6LQ
  • Wed 24th July: Hethersett vs Norwich ,

    South East 1B

    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Hethersett NR9 3EN
  • Sat 27th July: World Championships,

    International

    , Poland
  • Sun 28th July: Kesgrave vs Hellingly ,

    South East 2

    2:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Kesgrave IP5 1JF
  • Fri 9th August: Club Championship U7/U10/U13 ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Tue 13th August: Ipswich vs Great Blakenham ,

    South East 1B

    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Wed 14th August: Norwich vs Hethersett ,

    South East 1B

    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Norwich NR4 6LQ
  • Sat 17th August: BYJL National Round 3,

    British Youth and Junior League

    , North
  • Sun 18th August: Midlands vs East & South East,

    Battle of Britain league

    , Leicester LE3 5AS
  • Tue 20th August: Club Championship U16/Senior/Veterans ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sat 24th August: British U8/U10/U12/U14,

    British Individual Championships

    , Norwich NR4 6LQ
  • Sun 25th August: British Open Semi Final/U16 Girls/U18,

    British Individual Championships

    , Kesgrave IP5 1JF
  • Sun 25th August: British Open Semi Final/Vets,

    British Individual Championships

    , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sat 31st August: Club Championships U18/U14/U12,

    British Club Championship

    , Poole BH15 1TQ
  • Tue 3rd September: Kesgrave Pumas vs Kesgrave Panthers ,

    South East Y

    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Kesgrave IP5 1JF
  • Fri 6th September: Club Championship U7/U10/U13 ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sat 7th September: HSBC ELITE Grand Prix 4,

    HSBC Elite GP series

    , Wednesfield WV11 2JW
  • Tue 10th September: Club Championship U16/Senior/Veterans ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sat 14th September: Club Championships Women/Girls/Vets,

    British Club Championship

    , Leicester LE3 5AS
  • Sat 14th September: Suffolk GP U7/U9 R4 + Suffolk Junior League ,

    Suffolk GP series

    10:00 am - 5:00 pm , Somersham IP8 4PF
  • Sun 15th September: Kesgrave Panthers vs Ipswich ,

    South East 2/South East Y

    2:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Kesgrave IP5 1JF
  • Sun 15th September: Hellingly vs Hethersett ,

    South East 2

    2:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Hellingly BN27 4BE
  • Wed 18th September: Suffolk Junior Pairs ,

    Regional events

    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Tue 1st October: Ipswich vs Kesgrave Pumas ,

    South East Y

    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Wed 2nd October: Suffolk GP U13/U21/O40 R4 ,

    Suffolk GP series

    , Kesgrave IP5 1JF
  • Fri 4th October: Club Championship U7/U10/U13 ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sat 5th October: BYJL National Round 4,

    British Youth and Junior League

    , Birmingham B42 2NF
  • Tue 8th October: Club Championship U16/Senior/Veterans ,

    Ipswich Club Championship

    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm , Ipswich IP1 6LW
  • Sat 12th October: South East GP R8 ,

    South East GP series

    12:00 pm - 5:00 pm , Norwich NR4 6LQ